Seller's Agent in 2023
Jack Attridge
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 883-3200
115 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,126,000
Location, condition and even an option for an accessory dwelling unit! Recent upgrades include a beautiful eat-in kitchen, bathrooms, heat and air conditioning, siding, deck and several windows. The open floor plan and a finished lower level allow for flexibility for all lifestyles. With the newly created ADU zoning bylaw in Marblehead, one could apply to add a living unit in the walk-out lower level with separate kitchen potential, existing full bathroom and laundry. Located at the end of Glendale Road, just a few doors away from Marblehead’s rail trail, you can walk and bike to Downtown Marblehead, conservation areas and outbound to Swampscott. Also close to Preston Beach, the new Hobb’s Playground, Library and Glover School!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokoneshi Alba | $860,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokoneshi Alba | $731,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $860,000 | +0.1% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $859,000 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $815,500 | $536,100 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $739,100 | $548,000 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $666,800 | $482,500 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $6,576 | $625,100 | $428,900 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $603,000 | $405,100 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | $552,800 | $405,100 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $517,000 | $369,300 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $493,200 | $345,500 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $481,300 | $333,600 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $462,600 | $309,800 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $383,200 | $262,100 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $357,600 | $238,300 | $119,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jack Attridge
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 883-3200
115 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Arian Simaku
Simaku Realty, LLC
(857) 753-5683
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73115352
APN: MARB-000030-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.