65 Juarez Cir Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $215,917
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Juarez Cir, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $213,479, approximately $240 per square foot. 65 Juarez Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Davis Glenn H
Bought by
Davis Glenn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Glenn H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Glenn H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $561 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $580 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |