65 Julia St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,412 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Julia St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $325,353, approximately $211 per square foot. 65 Julia St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Whitty Sharol James and Wheeler Sharon Lajoyce
Bought by
Hill Laschel Erika and Whitty Tremayne Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Laschel Erika | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $773 | $232,659 | $75,000 | $157,659 |
| 2025 | $713 | $74,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $713 | $72,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $713 | $69,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $67,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $65,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $65,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $63,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $62,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $61,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map