65 Marsh Rd Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Marsh Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $451,640, approximately $273 per square foot. 65 Marsh Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School, Trinity Learning Center-Holy, and Gospel of Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Abel
Bought by
Martello Gregory and Murphy Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,514
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Max Gurwicz & Son Inc
Bought by
Garcia Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martello Gregory | $265,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Garcia Abel | $153,400 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martello Gregory | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Abel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,194 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $7,081 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $6,356 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $214,500 | $65,200 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map