65 Mass Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $684,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
999,999
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Mass Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $659,281, approximately $0 per square foot. 65 Mass Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Frith Alan and Frith Joseph Danielle
Bought by
Ormeni Valmir and Ormeni Mimoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,004
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Depapp Erika
Bought by
Frith Alan and Frith Joseph Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Cassidy Peter and Osullivan Katherine
Bought by
Depapp Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Englehart Linda
Bought by
Cassidy Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Nasella Robert and Nasella Heidi M
Bought by
Galante James and Galante Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1988
Sold by
Weindorf Ann
Bought by
Nasella Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormeni Valmir | $422,000 | -- | |
| Frith Alan | $299,900 | -- | |
| Frith Alan | $299,900 | -- | |
| Frith Alan | $299,900 | -- | |
| Depapp Erika | $322,000 | -- | |
| Depapp Erika | $322,000 | -- | |
| Cassidy Peter | $220,000 | -- | |
| Galante James | $145,000 | -- | |
| Galante James E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Nasella Robert | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ormeni Valmir | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depapp Erika | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasella Robert | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $585,300 | $313,400 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $547,600 | $284,200 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $515,000 | $257,400 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $465,900 | $241,700 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $414,800 | $223,800 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $414,600 | $223,800 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $381,100 | $194,600 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $365,300 | $173,100 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $345,700 | $162,100 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $299,400 | $150,100 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $279,600 | $141,100 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $268,200 | $138,500 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map