Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy O Brien
Donahue Real Estate Co.
(781) 726-2521
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $742,000
Looking to buy your first home or downsize to one floor living? This 1920's Bungalow checks off a lot of the boxes! The first floor offers a large eat in kitchen with gas cooking and granite center island, a pretty dining room with lovely natural light, and a fire placed living room with pretty bay window! The two generous bedrooms with great closet space and ceiling fans and a large full bath with fantastic soaking tub complete the first floor. The lower level offers a fully applianced summer kitchen perfect for entertaining, a 3rd bedroom, oversized family room and full bath! Situated on a nice lot in the Riverdale neighborhood you're a short walk to the elementary school and playgrounds, the beautiful Charles River, public transportation into Forrest Hills and some of Dedham's bests restaurants. A short drive to Dedham Square, Legacy Place, commuter train service to Boston, the Longwood Medical center and all major routes and highways makes this a great spot! OH Sun 11/19 11-1!
Last Buyer's Agent
Cliff London
RE/MAX Home Team
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Teresa | $459,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Perry | $333,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Perry | $333,000 | -- | |
| Politano Elaine | $150,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Jamie | $100,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Jamie | $100,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Jamie J | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Teresa | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Perry | $326,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Jamie | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $459,000 | +9.3% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2017 11/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $570,900 | $313,000 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $549,300 | $284,000 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $503,900 | $257,100 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $456,800 | $241,500 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $423,200 | $223,600 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $415,900 | $223,600 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $386,200 | $194,400 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $350,700 | $173,000 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $339,700 | $162,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $330,400 | $150,000 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $308,000 | $140,900 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $286,500 | $138,300 | $148,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy O Brien
Donahue Real Estate Co.
(781) 726-2521
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cliff London
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72255656
APN: DEDH-000024-000000-000242
Ask me questions while you tour the home.