65 N 300 E Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $541,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 N 300 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $517,087, approximately $315 per square foot. 65 N 300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Wendell And Vaneta Zaugg Family Trust
Bought by
Vaneta S Zaugg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Zaugg Wendell N and Zaugg Vaneta S
Bought by
Zaugg Wendell N and Zaugg Vaneta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaneta S Zaugg Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zaugg Wendell N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $276,650 | $99,142 | $177,508 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $270,050 | $94,560 | $175,490 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $459,000 | $148,244 | $310,756 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $254,650 | $82,130 | $172,520 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $349,000 | $103,537 | $245,463 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $305,000 | $90,432 | $214,568 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $297,000 | $82,948 | $214,052 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $266,000 | $69,944 | $196,056 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $119,405 | $30,503 | $88,902 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $106,810 | $30,503 | $76,307 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $86,172 | $30,503 | $55,669 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,496 | $30,658 | $61,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map