65 N Franklin St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $245,105
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $230,276, approximately $122 per square foot. 65 N Franklin St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Holton Brandon L and Holton Amber N
Bought by
Abh Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Holton Mark A
Bought by
Holton Brandon L and Holton Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Sprows Gregory Todd and Estate Of Glenn W Sprowls
Bought by
Holton Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Holton Mark A
Bought by
Sprowls Glenn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abh Rentals Llc | -- | Gordon & Gordon Law Offices-Bo | |
| Holton Brandon L | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Holton Mark A | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Sprowls Glenn W | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holton Brandon L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprowls Glenn W | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,242 | $46,340 | $6,650 | $39,690 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $46,340 | $6,650 | $39,690 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $31,090 | $4,520 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $31,090 | $4,520 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $31,090 | $4,520 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $24,360 | $3,920 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $24,360 | $3,920 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $22,760 | $3,540 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $22,760 | $3,540 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $22,760 | $3,540 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $22,760 | $3,540 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $22,760 | $3,540 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map