65 N Main St Unit 201 Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $203,476 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 N Main St Unit 201, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $230,869, approximately $343 per square foot. 65 N Main St Unit 201 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,973 | $160,200 | $74,800 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $139,100 | $54,800 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map