65 Novato Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $467,876 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Novato Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $520,719, approximately $319 per square foot. 65 Novato Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Hutchinson John C
Bought by
Hutchinson John C and Hutchinson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson John C | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $70,012 | $12,228 | $57,784 |
| 2024 | $733 | $68,640 | $11,989 | $56,651 |
| 2023 | $715 | $67,295 | $11,754 | $55,541 |
| 2022 | $695 | $65,976 | $11,524 | $54,452 |
| 2021 | $694 | $64,684 | $11,299 | $53,385 |
| 2020 | $685 | $64,022 | $11,184 | $52,838 |
| 2019 | $671 | $62,767 | $10,965 | $51,802 |
| 2018 | $662 | $61,537 | $10,750 | $50,787 |
| 2017 | $639 | $60,332 | $10,540 | $49,792 |
| 2016 | $624 | $59,150 | $10,334 | $48,816 |
| 2015 | $615 | $58,262 | $10,179 | $48,083 |
| 2014 | $575 | $57,122 | $9,980 | $47,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map