65 Queens Cir Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $1,001,447 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Queens Cir, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $1,059,112, approximately $346 per square foot. 65 Queens Cir is a home with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Russell David F
Bought by
Knt Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hathaway Village Rt and Mirrione Charles M
Bought by
King St Rt and Intoccia Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,815,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knt Rt | $235,000 | -- | |
| King St Rt | $2,420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King St Rt | $1,815,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,846 | $979,000 | $220,000 | $759,000 |
| 2024 | $11,703 | $942,300 | $220,000 | $722,300 |
| 2023 | $11,725 | $862,100 | $198,000 | $664,100 |
| 2022 | $11,186 | $754,300 | $180,000 | $574,300 |
| 2021 | $10,771 | $733,200 | $178,000 | $555,200 |
| 2020 | $10,369 | $719,600 | $172,000 | $547,600 |
| 2019 | $10,008 | $703,300 | $172,000 | $531,300 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $187,300 | $168,000 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $154,800 | $154,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $153,700 | $153,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map