65 Riverside Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,949 - $174,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $165,487, approximately $92 per square foot. 65 Riverside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Alverson Matthew Dennis
Bought by
Gatti Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Evans Lorraine
Bought by
Alverson Matthew Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatti Sharon | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Gatti Sharon | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Gatti Sharon | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Alverson Matthew Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Alverson Matthew Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Alverson Matthew Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Alverson Matthew Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $159,000 | $7,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $454 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $421 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $407 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $407 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $400 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $288 | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $893 | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map