65 Round Table Ct Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,439 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Round Table Ct, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $286,610, approximately $128 per square foot. 65 Round Table Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Peachtree Communities At Kings
Bought by
Hope Kevin K and Sumter Hope Beverly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Outstanding Balance
$116,567
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Kevin K | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hope Kevin K | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,630 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $6,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $162,300 | $25,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map