65 Yardarm Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Mashpee Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,253 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Yardarm Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $752,813, approximately $385 per square foot. 65 Yardarm Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lodi Walter J
Bought by
Walter J Lodi Jr Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter J Lodi Jr Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $646,400 | $243,300 | $403,100 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $605,300 | $221,200 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $525,700 | $210,600 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $428,600 | $171,300 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $376,300 | $154,300 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $365,000 | $148,400 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $349,200 | $148,400 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $334,700 | $148,400 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $317,300 | $148,400 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $305,300 | $148,400 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $273,800 | $125,500 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,300 | $125,200 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map