65 York Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,385 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 York Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $439,596, approximately $301 per square foot. 65 York Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Norman G and Johnson Bonnie G
Bought by
Johnson Norman G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,050
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$286,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Avondale Farms Llc
Bought by
Johnson Norman G and Johnson Bonnie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Norman G | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Norman G | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Norman G | $148,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Norman G | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Norman G | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Norman G | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Norman G | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Norman G | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Norman G | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $216,580 | $72,540 | $144,040 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $216,580 | $72,540 | $144,040 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $216,580 | $72,540 | $144,040 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $155,980 | $48,360 | $107,620 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $155,980 | $48,360 | $107,620 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $155,980 | $48,360 | $107,620 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $155,980 | $48,360 | $107,620 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $155,980 | $48,360 | $107,620 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $157,280 | $51,520 | $105,760 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $157,280 | $51,520 | $105,760 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $157,280 | $51,520 | $105,760 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $157,280 | $51,520 | $105,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map