650 5th St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $134,662 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 5th St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $166,166, approximately $95 per square foot. 650 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Calverley John Wesley
Bought by
Rehberg Monica Calverley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehberg Monica Calverley | -- | Attorney | |
| Calverley Calverley John Wesley John Wesley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $102,422 | $18,675 | $83,747 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $113,484 | $18,675 | $94,809 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $88,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $87,919 | $16,185 | $71,734 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $75,358 | $16,185 | $59,173 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $65,999 | $16,185 | $49,814 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $61,033 | $16,185 | $44,848 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $59,732 | $16,185 | $43,547 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $58,619 | $16,185 | $42,434 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $48,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $49,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map