650 66th St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,568,000 - $1,925,676
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 66th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,744,169, approximately $802 per square foot. 650 66th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Saller Benjamin and Hyjek Jolanta
Bought by
Saller Hyjek Family Trust and Saller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Mayan Development Llc
Bought by
Hyjek Jolanta and Saller Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Axtle Eduardo A
Bought by
Mayari Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Tucker Kyle
Bought by
Axtle Eduardo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Cathen
Bought by
Bailey Cathen and Tucker Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Bailey Sarah
Bought by
Bailey Cathen and Bailey Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saller Hyjek Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hyjek Jolanta | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mayari Development Llc | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Axtle Eduardo A | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bailey Cathen | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Cathen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyjek Jolanta | $910,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayari Development Llc | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Cathen | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,910 | $1,784,800 | $713,920 | $1,070,880 |
| 2024 | $23,910 | $1,749,807 | $699,923 | $1,049,884 |
| 2023 | $25,347 | $1,715,503 | $686,201 | $1,029,302 |
| 2022 | $24,837 | $1,681,871 | $672,748 | $1,009,123 |
| 2021 | $24,082 | $1,648,895 | $659,558 | $989,337 |
| 2020 | $23,826 | $1,632,000 | $652,800 | $979,200 |
| 2019 | $23,143 | $1,600,000 | $640,000 | $960,000 |
| 2018 | $10,281 | $663,000 | $214,200 | $448,800 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $371,360 | $111,408 | $259,952 |
| 2016 | $6,054 | $364,080 | $109,224 | $254,856 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $358,613 | $107,584 | $251,029 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $552,496 | $165,749 | $386,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map