650 Arbula Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Arbula Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $285,116, approximately $340 per square foot. 650 Arbula Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra Lee Johnson Revocable Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Robert W
Bought by
Johnson Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Dinsmore Marguerite D and Dinsmore Stephen C
Bought by
Johnson Robert W and Johnson Sanra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Dinsmore Marguerite D
Bought by
Dunlap Dinsmore Stephen C and Dunlap Dinsmore Marguerite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Dinsmore Marguerite D
Bought by
Dinsmore Marguerite Dunlap and Dinsmore Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Lee Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert W | $31,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dunlap Dinsmore Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Dinsmore Marguerite Dunlap | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $70,056 | $39,921 | $30,135 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $68,682 | $39,138 | $29,544 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $67,336 | $38,371 | $28,965 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $66,016 | $37,619 | $28,397 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $64,721 | $36,881 | $27,840 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $64,058 | $36,503 | $27,555 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $62,802 | $35,787 | $27,015 |
| 2018 | $888 | $61,570 | $35,085 | $26,485 |
| 2017 | $874 | $60,363 | $34,397 | $25,966 |
| 2016 | $851 | $59,180 | $33,723 | $25,457 |
| 2015 | $844 | $58,291 | $33,216 | $25,075 |
| 2014 | $706 | $46,100 | $28,800 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map