650 Arthur St Unit 652 Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $929,140
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Arthur St Unit 652, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $878,285, approximately $478 per square foot. 650 Arthur St Unit 652 is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Broadwell Bruce and Broadwell Celia
Bought by
Broadwell Bruce W and Broadwell Celia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,463
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Kado Alice D and Kado Leonard Ryo
Bought by
Broadwell Bruce and Broadwell Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,463
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2001
Sold by
Kado Alice S and Kado John R
Bought by
Kado Alice S and Kado Leonard Ryo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Chan Edward and Chan May Yee
Bought by
Kado John R and Kado Alice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwell Bruce W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Broadwell Bruce | $595,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Kado Alice S | -- | -- | |
| Kado John R | $316,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadwell Bruce | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kado John R | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,259 | $813,101 | $375,802 | $437,299 |
| 2023 | $10,259 | $781,529 | $361,210 | $420,319 |
| 2022 | $9,846 | $766,206 | $354,128 | $412,078 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $751,184 | $347,185 | $403,999 |
| 2020 | $9,481 | $743,483 | $343,626 | $399,857 |
| 2019 | $9,123 | $728,906 | $336,889 | $392,017 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $650,000 | $300,000 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $560,000 | $250,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $6,402 | $525,000 | $220,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $480,000 | $200,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $5,698 | $460,000 | $200,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map