763 Adams St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,036,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,483
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Adams St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,035,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 763 Adams St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Hwang Ralph B and Hwang Feng Yu
Bought by
Hwang Ralph B and Hwang Feng Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Hwang Ralph B and Hwang Feng Yu
Bought by
Hwang Ralph B and Hwang Feng Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Ralph B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hwang Ralph B | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Hwang Ralph B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hwang Ralph B | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $386,536 | $117,123 | $269,413 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $371,528 | $112,576 | $258,952 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $364,244 | $110,369 | $253,875 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $357,103 | $108,205 | $248,898 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $353,442 | $107,096 | $246,346 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $346,513 | $104,997 | $241,516 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $339,720 | $102,939 | $236,781 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $333,060 | $100,921 | $232,139 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $326,531 | $98,943 | $227,588 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $321,627 | $97,457 | $224,170 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $315,327 | $95,548 | $219,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map