650 Center Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Center Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $206,512, approximately $190 per square foot. 650 Center Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Cumpton Larry and Lawrence Cumpton Family Trust
Bought by
Guttierrez Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,828
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$162,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Cumpton Lawrence and Cumpton Larry
Bought by
Cumpton Lawrence Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guttierrez Pamela | $30,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cumpton Lawrence Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guttierrez Pamela | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $119,065 | $43,296 | $75,769 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $114,444 | $41,616 | $72,828 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $112,200 | $40,800 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $294 | $27,638 | $6,368 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $293 | $27,097 | $6,244 | $20,853 |
| 2018 | $280 | $26,567 | $6,122 | $20,445 |
| 2017 | $282 | $26,047 | $6,002 | $20,045 |
| 2016 | $264 | $25,537 | $5,885 | $19,652 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,154 | $5,797 | $19,357 |
| 2014 | $256 | $24,662 | $5,684 | $18,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map