650 Creston Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,000 - $2,767,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $2,308,000, approximately $757 per square foot. 650 Creston Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Wu Michael M
Bought by
Wu Michael M and Wu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Wu Michael M and Wu Edward M
Bought by
Wu Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Michael M | $2,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wu Michael M | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $243,814 | $71,099 | $179,715 |
| 2024 | $9,718 | $238,896 | $69,705 | $176,191 |
| 2023 | $9,400 | $241,074 | $68,338 | $172,736 |
| 2022 | $9,037 | $229,348 | $66,998 | $169,350 |
| 2021 | $8,975 | $224,715 | $65,685 | $166,030 |
| 2020 | $8,175 | $229,338 | $65,011 | $164,327 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $224,843 | $63,737 | $161,106 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $220,434 | $62,487 | $157,947 |
| 2017 | $7,026 | $216,112 | $61,262 | $154,850 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $211,875 | $60,061 | $151,814 |
| 2015 | $6,421 | $208,694 | $59,159 | $149,535 |
| 2014 | $6,221 | $204,605 | $58,000 | $146,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map