650 Delphinium Place Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Delphinium Place, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $867,295, approximately $538 per square foot. 650 Delphinium Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2025
Sold by
Godinez Ofelia Z and Godinez Jose A
Bought by
Jose Arturo And Ofelia Godinez Living Trust and Godinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Godinez Jose A and Godinez Ofelia Z
Bought by
Godinez Ofelia Z and Godinez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Godinez Jose A and Godinez Ofelia Z
Bought by
Godinez Jose A and Godinez Ofelia Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
World S&L Assn
Bought by
Godinez Jose A and Godinez Ofelia Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Golden West Savings Assn Service Co
Bought by
World S/L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Arturo And Ofelia Godinez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Godinez Ofelia Z | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Godinez Jose A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Godinez Jose A | $192,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| World S/L | $171,507 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godinez Ofelia Z | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Jose A | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,323 | $544,980 | $313,453 | $231,527 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $534,295 | $307,307 | $226,988 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $523,819 | $301,281 | $222,538 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $513,549 | $295,374 | $218,175 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $503,480 | $289,582 | $213,898 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $498,318 | $286,613 | $211,705 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $488,548 | $280,994 | $207,554 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $478,970 | $275,485 | $203,485 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $469,580 | $270,084 | $199,496 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $460,374 | $264,789 | $195,585 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $453,461 | $260,812 | $192,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $444,580 | $255,704 | $188,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map