650 Douglas Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Douglas Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $424,926, approximately $488 per square foot. 650 Douglas Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Hardy Sonya D and Haynes Sonya D Hardy
Bought by
Hardy Sonya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,164
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1996
Sold by
Bass Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Hardy Sonya D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Sonya D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hardy Sonya D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Sonya D | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $80,816 | $26,345 | $61,471 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $79,094 | $25,828 | $60,266 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $84,407 | $25,322 | $59,085 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $75,751 | $24,825 | $57,926 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $74,128 | $24,338 | $56,790 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $80,297 | $24,089 | $56,208 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $78,723 | $23,617 | $55,106 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $77,180 | $23,154 | $54,026 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $75,667 | $22,700 | $52,967 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $74,184 | $22,255 | $51,929 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $73,070 | $21,921 | $51,149 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $71,638 | $21,491 | $50,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map