650 E Silva St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,417 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Silva St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $913,854, approximately $688 per square foot. 650 E Silva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Link Mark M
Bought by
Link Mark M and Link Gisella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Mark M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $162,285 | $63,507 | $98,778 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $159,104 | $62,262 | $96,842 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $155,986 | $61,042 | $94,944 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $152,929 | $59,846 | $93,083 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $149,931 | $58,673 | $91,258 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $145,486 | $56,934 | $88,552 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $142,634 | $55,818 | $86,816 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $137,097 | $53,651 | $83,446 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $135,039 | $52,846 | $82,193 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $132,394 | $51,811 | $80,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map