650 Henry Ave Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $392,503, approximately $163 per square foot. 650 Henry Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
John Osiek and Osiek Elisabeth P
Bought by
Osiek John and Osiek Elisabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,114
Outstanding Balance
$197,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Moessmer Robert and Moessmer Rita
Bought by
Osiek John and Osiek Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osiek John | -- | Inspire Closing Services | |
| Osiek John | $245,000 | Security Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osiek John | $228,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Osiek John | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $61,520 | $28,290 | $33,230 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $54,380 | $20,200 | $34,180 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $54,380 | $20,200 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $39,100 | $24,550 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $39,100 | $24,550 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $43,400 | $19,630 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $43,400 | $19,630 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $35,890 | $14,820 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $35,890 | $14,820 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $32,700 | $11,860 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $32,700 | $11,860 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $36,710 | $9,730 | $26,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map