650 Nash Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Menlo Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,887,703 - $2,766,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$2,544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Nash Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,340,676, approximately $2,544 per square foot. 650 Nash Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Pamela
Bought by
Elsenbroich Gary A and Elsenbroich Pamela Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Simmons Pamela
Bought by
Elsenbroich Gary A and Elsenbroich Pamela Simmons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsenbroich Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Elsenbroich Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $139,735 | $46,182 | $93,553 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $134,311 | $44,390 | $89,921 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $131,678 | $43,520 | $88,158 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $129,097 | $42,667 | $86,430 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $127,774 | $42,230 | $85,544 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $125,269 | $41,402 | $83,867 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $122,814 | $40,591 | $82,223 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $120,407 | $39,796 | $80,611 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $118,047 | $39,016 | $79,031 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $116,274 | $38,430 | $77,844 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $113,998 | $37,678 | $76,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map