Estimated Value: $287,324
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 S Bluford Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $287,324, approximately $245 per square foot. 650 S Bluford Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Perez Miguel and Perez Migdalia
Bought by
Aj Car Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Perez Miguel
Bought by
Perez Miguel and Perez Migdalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Felipe Perez and Felipe Perez Revocable Trust
Bought by
Perez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Felix Perez and Felipe Perez
Bought by
Perez Felipe and Felipe Perez Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Perez Felipe
Bought by
Perez Felipe and Perez Luz G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aj Car Rental Llc | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Miguel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Miguel | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Felipe | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Felipe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,637 | $168,855 | $40,000 | $128,855 |
| 2025 | $3,637 | $175,565 | $40,000 | $135,565 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $159,025 | $40,000 | $119,025 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $148,618 | $35,050 | $113,568 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $145,029 | $33,400 | $111,629 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $111,763 | $30,350 | $81,413 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $106,001 | $30,350 | $75,651 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $84,674 | $29,750 | $54,924 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $80,330 | $28,350 | $51,980 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $76,888 | $25,750 | $51,138 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $71,654 | $25,000 | $46,654 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $70,746 | $25,000 | $45,746 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $67,627 | $25,000 | $42,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map