650 Sage Brook Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $853,360 - $963,000
About This Home
This is a gorgeous single family home, built in 2018 in the Springville community of Camarillo. The home has 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and 1839 sq. ft. of living space. There is also an attached 2-car garage. The kitchen includes a large butler's pantry with updated appliances. There is an easily accessible laundry room located on the first floor. The master suite includes a large walk-in closet, double vanities and a luxurious soaking tub. The home has many more upgraded features. The rent is $3850, the deposit is $3850. Pets are ok with approval. It is available for immediate occupancy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodorou Mario Perry | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Theodorou Mario Perry | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Theodorou Mario Peery | $691,500 | Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theodorou Mario Perry | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Theodorou Mario Peery | $372,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $3,850 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Rent | $3,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,528 | $771,333 | $501,424 | $269,909 |
| 2024 | $8,528 | $756,209 | $491,592 | $264,617 |
| 2023 | $8,226 | $741,382 | $481,953 | $259,429 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $726,846 | $472,503 | $254,343 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $712,595 | $463,239 | $249,356 |
| 2020 | $7,888 | $705,290 | $458,490 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $7,851 | $691,461 | $449,500 | $241,961 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $283,572 | $283,572 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $278,506 | $278,506 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $233,507 | $233,507 | $0 |
Map
- 687 Sage Brook Ct
- 675 Earl Joseph Dr
- 230 Stonegate Rd
- 179 Stonegate Rd
- 174 Prairie St
- 178 Stage Trail Rd
- 645 Corte Estrella
- 161 Ripley St
- 668 Corte Sol
- 427 La Marina Dr
- 127 Tree Fern Ct
- 716 Edward Scholle Dr
- 680 Guy Turner Dr
- 693 Guy Turner Dr
- 667 Guy Turner Dr
- 665 Guy Turner Dr
- 660 Guy Turner Dr
- 685 Guy Turner Dr
- 695 Guy Turner Dr
- 704 Guy Turner Dr
- 657 Sage Brook Ct
- 669 Sage Brook Ct
- 651 Sage Brook Ct
- 673 Sage Brook Ct
- 656 Sage Brook Ct
- 668 Sage Brook Ct
- 655 Earl Joseph Dr
- 672 Sage Brook Ct
- 286 Carrizo Creek Rd
- 286 Townsite Promenade
- 671 Earl Joseph Dr
- 686 Sage Brook Ct
- 663 Earl Joseph Dr
- 667 Earl Joseph Dr
- 659 Earl Joseph Dr
- 691 Sage Brook Ct
- 282 Carrizo Creek Rd
- 288 Carrizo Creek Rd
- 655 Cold Springs Ct
- 667 Cold Springs Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.