650 Sarah Ln Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated payment $1,938/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
- No HOA
- Solar owned by a third party
- Carpet
About This Home
Discover this charming and versatile home—perfect as a starter residence or an income-producing property—conveniently located just minutes from downtown Eagle Point. Featuring rustic cedar siding and an inviting open floor plan. The home also offers warm character paired with practical updates. The kitchen includes laminate wood flooring, a stylish tile backsplash, and a comfortable flow into the main living area.The living room opens onto a spacious enclosed sun porch, providing a bright, relaxing space with views of the private, fenced backyard filled with mature trees. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms along with a well-appointed full bathroom. Additional highlights include an efficient HVAC system and an added solar power system for energy saving. This home is move in ready.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,212
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R-3
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Sarah Park, Resubdivision Of Blocks 1, 2And 3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Washer, Dryer
- Assessor Parcel Number 10675432
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,281 | $167,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,227 | $162,750 | $77,430 | $85,320 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $158,010 | $75,170 | $82,840 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $153,410 | $72,980 | $80,430 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $153,410 | $72,980 | $80,430 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $148,950 | $70,860 | $78,090 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $144,620 | $68,800 | $75,820 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $136,330 | $64,860 | $71,470 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $132,360 | $62,970 | $69,390 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $132,360 | $62,970 | $69,390 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $124,770 | $59,350 | $65,420 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $124,770 | $59,350 | $65,420 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $117,620 | $55,950 | $61,670 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -1.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +42.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $238,000 | -4.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | +138.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Sold | $105,000 | +8.2% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $238,000 | First American Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Ticor Title Company Oregon | |
| Warranty Deed | $223,000 | Ticor Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $208,878 | FHA | |
| Closed | $208,878 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $233,689 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,550 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220212003
APN: 10675432
- 620 S Royal Ave
- 470 Old Highway 62 Unit 23
- 0 Crater Lake Hwy
- 133 Edith Cir
- 613 St Thomas Ln
- 407 S Shasta Ave
- 216 N Deanjou Ave
- 202 Bogey Ln
- 888 Arrowhead Trail
- 421 Stevens Rd Unit 20
- 421 Stevens Rd Unit 14
- 421 Stevens Rd Unit 26
- 421 Stevens Rd Unit 52
- 936 Arrowhead Trail
- 32 Pebble Creek Dr
- 1065 S Shasta Ave
- 142 Onyx St