650 Sunset Ct Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Sunset Ct, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $854,383, approximately $417 per square foot. 650 Sunset Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Toy Benjamin K J and Toy Shirley W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Sandoval Marino and Sandoval Nicole
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Hart Merry N
Bought by
Sandoval Marino and Sandoval Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toy Benjamin K J | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $517,766 | Accommodation | |
| Sandoval Marino | $625,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toy Benjamin K J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Marino | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $565,244 | $256,230 | $309,014 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $543,296 | $246,281 | $297,015 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $532,644 | $241,452 | $291,192 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $522,201 | $236,718 | $285,483 |
| 2020 | $6,940 | $516,847 | $234,291 | $282,556 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $506,714 | $229,698 | $277,016 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $496,780 | $225,195 | $271,585 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $487,040 | $220,780 | $266,260 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $477,491 | $216,451 | $261,040 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $470,319 | $213,200 | $257,119 |
| 2014 | $5,657 | $461,107 | $209,024 | $252,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map