650 Vincente Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,738,976
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$1,175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Vincente Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,576,994, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 650 Vincente Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Longinotti Mindyn K and Roberts Michael T
Bought by
Longinotti Mindyn and Roberts Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Outstanding Balance
$613,871
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$963,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2020
Sold by
Longinotti Mindyn K and Roberts Michael T
Bought by
Longinotti Mindyn and Roberts Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Longinotti Mindy K and Roberts Michael T
Bought by
Longinotti Mindyn and Roberts Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Longinotti Mindyn and Roberts Michael
Bought by
Roberts Michael T and Longinotti Mindyn King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Schiorring Eva B and Firmin Robert L
Bought by
Longinotti Mindyn and Roberts Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Amrein Polly and Polly Amrein 1989 Trust
Bought by
Schiorring Eva B and Firmin Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Amrein Polly
Bought by
Amrein Polly and Polly Amrein 1989 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longinotti Mindyn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Longinotti Mindyn K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Longinotti Mindyn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Longinotti Mindyn K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Longinotti Mindyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Longinotti Mindyn K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roberts Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Longinotti Mindyn | $775,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schiorring Eva B | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amrein Polly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longinotti Mindyn K | $726,000 | |
| Closed | Longinotti Mindyn K | $765,000 | |
| Closed | Longinotti Mindyn K | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Longinotti Mindyn | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiorring Eva B | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,826 | $1,381,465 | $299,383 | $1,089,082 |
| 2024 | $19,826 | $1,354,249 | $293,514 | $1,067,735 |
| 2023 | $19,430 | $1,334,561 | $287,760 | $1,046,801 |
| 2022 | $19,114 | $1,301,400 | $282,120 | $1,026,280 |
| 2021 | $15,300 | $957,262 | $276,588 | $687,674 |
| 2020 | $13,604 | $912,515 | $273,754 | $638,761 |
| 2019 | $13,086 | $894,628 | $268,388 | $626,240 |
| 2018 | $12,871 | $877,090 | $263,127 | $613,963 |
| 2017 | $12,424 | $859,893 | $257,968 | $601,925 |
| 2016 | $12,040 | $843,037 | $252,911 | $590,126 |
| 2015 | $11,882 | $830,381 | $249,114 | $581,267 |
| 2014 | $11,804 | $814,121 | $244,236 | $569,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map