650 W Sunset Blvd Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $969,686
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 W Sunset Blvd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $844,672, approximately $470 per square foot. 650 W Sunset Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorenzo Manor Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Singh Surinder and Kaur Sinder Pal
Bought by
Ssdr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Martin Emily J
Bought by
Singh Surinder and Kaur Sinder P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssdr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Surinder | $566,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Surinder | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,910 | $783,171 | $363,478 | $419,693 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $767,817 | $356,352 | $411,465 |
| 2023 | $9,851 | $752,766 | $349,367 | $403,399 |
| 2022 | $9,718 | $738,007 | $342,517 | $395,490 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $723,541 | $335,803 | $387,738 |
| 2020 | $9,265 | $716,125 | $332,361 | $383,764 |
| 2019 | $9,230 | $697,089 | $325,847 | $371,242 |
| 2018 | $8,266 | $642,000 | $192,600 | $449,400 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $556,000 | $166,800 | $389,200 |
| 2016 | $6,835 | $556,000 | $166,800 | $389,200 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $535,000 | $160,500 | $374,500 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $460,000 | $138,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map