6500 N 28th St McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $256,482 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 N 28th St, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $269,121, approximately $140 per square foot. 6500 N 28th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Garza Elementary School, Michael E. Fossum Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Gonzalez Marko O and Gonzalez Edina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,860
Outstanding Balance
$80,516
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Canales Fortunato
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Morgan Stanley Msac 2007-Nc1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Barajas Xavier and Barajas Margaret Gardenas
Bought by
Canales Fortunato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,925
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Marko O | -- | United Title Of Texas Icn | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $123,250 | None Available | |
| Canales Fortunato | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Marko O | $125,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Canales Fortunato | $143,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $236,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $215,089 | $42,019 | $173,070 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $205,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $187,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $170,211 | $42,019 | $128,192 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $159,896 | $42,019 | $117,877 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $154,539 | $42,019 | $112,520 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $156,742 | $33,545 | $123,197 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $159,640 | $33,545 | $126,095 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $154,923 | $33,545 | $127,544 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $140,839 | $33,545 | $112,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map