6505 N 28th St McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $243,740 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 N 28th St, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $259,185, approximately $134 per square foot. 6505 N 28th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Garza Elementary School, Michael E. Fossum Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto and Gonzalez Maria C
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberto and Gonzalez Maria Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto A and Gonzalez Yvonne
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberto and Gonzalez Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Valmor Service Corp
Bought by
Moffitt James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Alberto | -- | Southern Star Title Co | |
| Moffitt James M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moffitt James M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $220,335 | $81,026 | $139,309 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $205,921 | $41,382 | $164,539 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $200,000 | $41,382 | $158,618 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $186,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $169,923 | $41,382 | $128,541 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $159,580 | $41,382 | $118,198 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $154,207 | $41,382 | $112,825 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $156,567 | $33,036 | $123,531 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $159,473 | $33,036 | $126,437 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $157,072 | $33,036 | $127,890 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $142,793 | $33,036 | $112,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map