Seller's Agent in 2026
J. Alday
Realty of America, LLC
(312) 709-8564
2 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $134,000
Freshly updated 1-bedroom condo in a prime location! This home has been freshly painted and features new appliances, new cabinets, and recently sanded & varnished floors. The building has also seen recent improvements including power washing, tuckpointing, and roof repairs, giving peace of mind for years to come. Convenient amenities include an elevator, laundry room on the first floor, and additional storage space within the building. Ideally located near Warren Park, Robert A. Black Golf Course, West Ridge Nature Park, and just a 10-minute drive to the lake. Everyday needs are close by with Target, Whole Foods, CVS, Anytime Fitness, Cermak Produce, and countless restaurants. Loyola University is also nearby, making this a great option for students, faculty, or anyone seeking a vibrant neighborhood. Move-in ready and close to it all-don't miss this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty of America, LLC License #475204169 Listed on: 11/28/2025
Co-Listed By
Carolina Carbajal
Realty of America, LLC License #475212173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquina Juan | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Vadan Antonela | $197,000 | Cti | |
| Bautista Misael | $114,000 | Pntn | |
| Martinez Carol A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Khoshaba John | $27,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vadan Antonela | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Misael | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carol A | $42,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoshaba John | $38,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $9,988 | $1,602 | $8,386 |
| 2024 | $566 | $9,988 | $1,602 | $8,386 |
| 2023 | $530 | $6,000 | $1,282 | $4,718 |
| 2022 | $530 | $6,000 | $1,282 | $4,718 |
| 2021 | $537 | $5,999 | $1,281 | $4,718 |
| 2020 | $371 | $4,767 | $1,210 | $3,557 |
| 2019 | $374 | $5,289 | $1,210 | $4,079 |
| 2018 | $366 | $5,289 | $1,210 | $4,079 |
| 2017 | $948 | $7,781 | $1,068 | $6,713 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $7,781 | $1,068 | $6,713 |
| 2015 | $945 | $7,781 | $1,068 | $6,713 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $10,822 | $961 | $9,861 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $10,822 | $961 | $9,861 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
J. Alday
Realty of America, LLC
(312) 709-8564
2 in this area
145 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Carolina Carbajal
Realty of America, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Keylan Aguilar
Realty of America, LLC
(312) 622-0147
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12524848
APN: 11-31-401-091-1021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.