6500 Smithtown Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $4,557,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,262
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $3,504,803, approximately $666 per square foot. 6500 Smithtown Rd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Dotpas Llc
Bought by
Ellen L Brothers Revocable Trust and Brothers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Ronald L & Sandra J Haberkorn Living Tru
Bought by
Dotpas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Haberkorn Ronald L and Haberkorn Sandra J
Bought by
Ronald L & Sandra J Haberkorn Living Trust and Haberkorn Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Okinow Harold M and Okinow Sandra L
Bought by
Haberkorn Ronald and Haberkorn Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen L Brothers Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dotpas Llc | $3,850,000 | Stier Law Offices Pa | |
| Ronald L & Sandra J Haberkorn Living Trust | $500 | Executive Title | |
| Haberkorn Ronald | $522,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,452 | $3,760,800 | $2,266,000 | $1,494,800 |
| 2024 | $46,836 | $3,722,500 | $2,266,000 | $1,456,500 |
| 2023 | $37,462 | $3,697,000 | $2,266,000 | $1,431,000 |
| 2022 | $31,096 | $3,000,100 | $1,766,000 | $1,234,100 |
| 2021 | $29,170 | $2,053,600 | $1,275,200 | $778,400 |
| 2020 | $27,982 | $2,053,600 | $1,275,200 | $778,400 |
| 2019 | $25,158 | $1,728,000 | $1,003,700 | $724,300 |
| 2018 | $24,446 | $1,728,000 | $1,003,700 | $724,300 |
| 2017 | $22,566 | $1,677,400 | $953,100 | $724,300 |
| 2016 | $27,528 | $1,859,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,294 | $1,859,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,294 | $1,529,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map