6501 Celestial Pine Dr Hope Mills, NC 28348
Grays Creek Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 Celestial Pine Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348. 6501 Celestial Pine Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Alderman Road Elementary, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $51,080 | $25,000 | $26,080 |
| 2024 | $487 | $38,019 | $16,000 | $22,019 |
| 2023 | $510 | $38,019 | $16,000 | $22,019 |
| 2022 | $436 | $38,019 | $16,000 | $22,019 |
| 2021 | $439 | $38,321 | $16,000 | $22,321 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $38,321 | $16,000 | $22,321 |
| 2018 | $567 | $38,321 | $16,000 | $22,321 |
| 2017 | $573 | $38,321 | $16,000 | $22,321 |
| 2016 | $566 | $41,244 | $16,000 | $25,244 |
| 2015 | $574 | $41,244 | $16,000 | $25,244 |
| 2014 | $582 | $41,244 | $16,000 | $25,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map