NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.96 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6507 Celestial Pine Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348. 6507 Celestial Pine Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Alderman Road Elementary, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $334 $29,143 $25,000 $4,143
2024 $334 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2023 $325 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2022 $251 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2021 $251 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2019 $505 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2018 $244 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2017 $244 $19,564 $16,000 $3,564
2016 $229 $20,021 $16,000 $4,021
2015 $229 $20,021 $16,000 $4,021
2014 $229 $20,021 $16,000 $4,021
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.