6582 Celestial Pine Dr Hope Mills, NC 28348
Grays Creek Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6582 Celestial Pine Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348. 6582 Celestial Pine Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Alderman Road Elementary, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $137,630 | $25,000 | $112,630 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $104,014 | $16,000 | $88,014 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $104,014 | $16,000 | $88,014 |
| 2022 | $937 | $104,014 | $16,000 | $88,014 |
| 2021 | $937 | $104,014 | $16,000 | $88,014 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $88,200 | $16,000 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $904 | $88,200 | $16,000 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $904 | $88,200 | $16,000 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $932 | $98,000 | $16,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $932 | $98,000 | $16,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $932 | $98,000 | $16,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map