6502 Claim St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 Claim St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $434,113, approximately $267 per square foot. 6502 Claim St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Pico Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Pico Revocable Living Trust and Pico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
S & P Homes Inc
Bought by
Pico Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Slack Phillip and Slack Shaylynne
Bought by
S & P Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Reiter Robert H and Reiter Carol
Bought by
S & P Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Reiter Robert H and Reiter Carol
Bought by
Reiter Robert H and Reiter Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Pico Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pico Kathleen | $390,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| S & P Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Slack Philip | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| S & P Homes Inc | $65,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Reiter Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pico Kathleen | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | S & P Homes Inc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $292,000 | $105,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $285,000 | $102,500 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $250,000 | $89,500 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $250,000 | $89,500 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $241,000 | $86,500 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map