6502 Ellen Ln Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 Ellen Ln, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $266,500, approximately $154 per square foot. 6502 Ellen Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Mocnik Mikko and Herron Helen
Bought by
Mocnik Mikko and Herron Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Mocnik Mikko D and Herron Helen J
Bought by
Mocnik Mikko D and Herron Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Burns Jerry D and Burns Katherine V
Bought by
Mocnik Mikko D and Herron Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,375
Outstanding Balance
$188,900
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$77,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mocnik Mikko | -- | None Available | |
| Mocnik Mikko | -- | None Available | |
| Mocnik Mikko D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mocnik Mikko D | $596,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mocnik Mikko D | $447,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $231,715 | $144,824 | $86,891 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $227,173 | $141,985 | $85,188 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $222,719 | $139,201 | $83,518 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $218,353 | $136,472 | $81,881 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $214,073 | $133,797 | $80,276 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $211,879 | $132,426 | $79,453 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $207,726 | $129,830 | $77,896 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $203,654 | $127,285 | $76,369 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $199,662 | $124,790 | $74,872 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $195,748 | $122,344 | $73,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,809 | $120,507 | $72,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,033 | $118,147 | $70,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map