6502 N 10th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $704,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 N 10th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $627,095, approximately $309 per square foot. 6502 N 10th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Washington High School, and CASA Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Maceyko Gary P
Bought by
Maceyko Gary P and The Gary P Maceyko Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Maceyko Debra
Bought by
Maceyko Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceyko Gary P | -- | None Available | |
| Maceyko Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $27,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $25,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $44,470 | $8,890 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $33,560 | $6,710 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $25,870 | $5,170 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map