6503 Harwood Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $729,422 - $769,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Harwood Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $749,141, approximately $540 per square foot. 6503 Harwood Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Bought by
Charters Joan M Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charters Joan M Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $733,560 | $296,000 | $437,560 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $701,900 | $286,000 | $415,900 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $690,460 | $286,000 | $404,460 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $607,780 | $236,000 | $371,780 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $556,650 | $211,000 | $345,650 |
| 2020 | $6,244 | $527,590 | $206,000 | $321,590 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $515,860 | $196,000 | $319,860 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $497,840 | $196,000 | $301,840 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $474,320 | $181,000 | $293,320 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $483,310 | $181,000 | $302,310 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $435,620 | $176,000 | $259,620 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $407,710 | $166,000 | $241,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map