6529 Orono Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $459,357 - $495,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 Orono Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $479,089, approximately $377 per square foot. 6529 Orono Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust
Bought by
Long Brion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,400
Outstanding Balance
$158,435
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Labrash Michael G
Bought by
Torrico Romulo and Torrico,Maria Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Brion | $252,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr | $260,000 | -- | |
| Torrico Romulo | $362,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Brion | $244,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrico Romulo | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $421,280 | $84,000 | $337,280 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $390,070 | $78,000 | $312,070 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $357,860 | $72,000 | $285,860 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $347,440 | $69,000 | $278,440 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $304,770 | $61,000 | $243,770 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $304,770 | $61,000 | $243,770 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $284,820 | $57,000 | $227,820 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $274,060 | $55,000 | $219,060 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $274,060 | $55,000 | $219,060 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $257,940 | $52,000 | $205,940 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $257,940 | $52,000 | $205,940 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $250,430 | $50,000 | $200,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map