6525 Orono Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Orono Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $518,738, approximately $392 per square foot. 6525 Orono Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Exr Roy S Bredder
Bought by
Cameron Blair E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,544
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Blair E | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Blair E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $472,290 | $94,000 | $378,290 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $437,310 | $87,000 | $350,310 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $401,200 | $80,000 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $389,510 | $78,000 | $311,510 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $344,700 | $69,000 | $275,700 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $344,700 | $69,000 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $335,980 | $67,000 | $268,980 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $311,060 | $62,000 | $249,060 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $311,060 | $62,000 | $249,060 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $292,760 | $59,000 | $233,760 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $292,760 | $59,000 | $233,760 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $284,230 | $57,000 | $227,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map