6504 Caswell Ave Bakersfield, CA 93309
Amberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,107 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Caswell Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $408,527, approximately $233 per square foot. 6504 Caswell Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stockdale Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Herstam David N and Herstam Maureen P
Bought by
Schmalz Larry J and Schmalz Debra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalz Larry J | $121,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $178,726 | $44,305 | $134,421 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $175,223 | $43,437 | $131,786 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $171,788 | $42,586 | $129,202 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $168,420 | $41,751 | $126,669 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $165,119 | $40,933 | $124,186 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $163,427 | $40,514 | $122,913 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $163,427 | $40,514 | $122,913 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $157,083 | $38,942 | $118,141 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $154,004 | $38,179 | $115,825 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $150,985 | $37,431 | $113,554 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $148,718 | $36,869 | $111,849 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $145,806 | $36,147 | $109,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map