6509 Rexford Way Bakersfield, CA 93309
Amberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,865 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 Rexford Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $424,716, approximately $238 per square foot. 6509 Rexford Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stockdale Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Denson Rexford W and Denson Magdalena M
Bought by
Pilar Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,986
Outstanding Balance
$112,239
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilar Juan | $165,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilar Juan | $161,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $203,172 | $49,250 | $153,922 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $199,189 | $48,285 | $150,904 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $195,285 | $47,339 | $147,946 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $191,457 | $46,411 | $145,046 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $187,703 | $45,501 | $142,202 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $185,779 | $45,035 | $140,744 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $185,779 | $45,035 | $140,744 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $178,567 | $43,287 | $135,280 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $175,067 | $42,439 | $132,628 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $171,635 | $41,607 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $169,058 | $40,983 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $165,748 | $40,181 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map