6504 Harris Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $183,253
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Harris Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $170,063, approximately $196 per square foot. 6504 Harris Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Strahan Edna A
Bought by
Berry William H and Berry Lorene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry William H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $20,352 | $8,238 | $12,114 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $21,609 | $6,348 | $15,261 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $21,609 | $3,217 | $18,392 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $15,390 | $5,634 | $9,756 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $15,390 | $5,634 | $9,756 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $15,432 | $5,634 | $9,798 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $15,432 | $5,634 | $9,798 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $14,352 | $3,358 | $10,994 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $14,352 | $3,358 | $10,994 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $13,993 | $4,110 | $9,883 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $13,585 | $3,990 | $9,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map