Seller's Agent in 2022
Ralph Harvey
Listwithfreedom.Com
(561) 888-1337
4 in this area
10,199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,564 - $197,000
This 3BR/2BA home sits on a beautiful lot off Lemoyne Blvd. in Biloxi, MS.
The home has been very well maintained and will make a great starter home for any family or a great rental for an Investor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listwithfreedom.Com Brokerage Email: Support@listwithfreedom.com License #B22049 Listed on: 03/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Allen
eAgent Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessitors Anthony | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Tessitors Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pams Llc | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Pams Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irby Home Buyers Llc | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Irby Home Buyers Llc | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Tatham William S | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Tatham William S | -- | Pilger David B |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $11,410 | $771 | $10,639 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $10,645 | $750 | $9,895 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $10,289 | $750 | $9,539 |
| 2022 | $537 | $6,859 | $500 | $6,359 |
| 2021 | $540 | $6,927 | $500 | $6,427 |
| 2020 | $410 | $4,984 | $472 | $4,512 |
| 2019 | $404 | $4,984 | $472 | $4,512 |
| 2018 | $415 | $4,984 | $472 | $4,512 |
| 2017 | $426 | $4,984 | $472 | $4,512 |
| 2016 | $401 | $4,984 | $472 | $4,512 |
| 2015 | $373 | $45,800 | $4,720 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $376 | $4,737 | $472 | $4,265 |
| 2013 | $484 | $6,391 | $505 | $5,886 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ralph Harvey
Listwithfreedom.Com
(561) 888-1337
4 in this area
10,199 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Justin Allen
eAgent Realty
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4012196
APN: 0-71-55-013.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.